AEU Principals regional meetings

Principal Class Association (PCA) meetings are open to all AEU principals and assistant principals and provide an opportunity to hear reports, exchange views and enjoy a meal with colleagues.

Principals are encouraged to invite AEU-member teachers aspiring to leadership and non-AEU principals who are considering joining the union. Meetings are held throughout the year. Registrations and enquiries please email Anne Huggins.

Please note: Due to recurring changes in Covid-19 restrictions please check your meeting details closer to the date to confirm whether it will be held online or in person.
 

Term 1, 2022

Region Date Time Venue
Bayside Peninsula 9 February (Wednesday) 12.30pm TBC
Inner Eastern Melbourne   10 February (Thursday) 12.30pm The Tower Hotel, 686 Burwood Road, Hawthorn East 
 
Barwon (Colac) 16 February (Wednesday) 12.30pm Lake View Café, 1 View Street, Colac
Wimmera South West (Warrnambool) 16 February (Wednesday) 6.30pm Lady Bay Resort, 1 Pertobe Road, Warrnambool
PCA Barwon (Geelong) 17 February (Thursday) 12.30pm The Cremorne Hotel, 336 Pakingston Street, Newtown
Special Settings Breakfast meeting 18 February (Friday) 8.00am Cafenatics 990 Latrobe Street, Docklands
Statewide online meeting 22 February (Tuesday) 4.30pm Online
Western Melbourne 23 February (Wednesday) 12.30pm Angler's Tavern, Maribyrnong
Central Highlands (Ballarat) 23 February (Wednesday) 6.30pm Oscars Café & Bar, 18 Doveton Street South, Ballarat Central
Brimbank Melton 24 February (Thursday) 12.30pm The Club, Western Highway, Caroline Springs
Bairnsdale  1 March (Tuesday) 6.00pm TBC
Ovens Murray (Wangaratta) 2 March (Wednesday) 12.30pm TBC
PCA Ovens Murray (Wodonga) 2 March (Wednesday) 6.30pm TBC
Goulburn (Shepparton) 3 March (Thursday) 12.30pm The Terminus Hotel, Shepparton
North East Melbourne 9 March (Wednesday) 12.30pm Sir Henry Barkley Hotel, Heidelberg
Hume Moreland 10 March (Thursday) 12.30pm Cross Keys Hotel, Essendon
Loddon Campaspe (Bendigo) 10 March (Thursday) 6.30pm The National Hotel, Bendigo
Southern Melbourne  16 March (Wednesday) 12.30pm The Trios Club, 30 Grant Street, Cranbourne
Outer Eastern 17 March (Thursday) 12.30pm The Knox Club, 480 Boronia Road, Wantirna
Statewide online meeting 22 March (Tuesday) 4.30pm Online
Mallee Schools (Swan Hill) 23 March (Wednesday) TBC TBC
Mallee Schools (Mildura) 24 March (Thursday) TBC TBC
Inner Gippsland (Traralgon) 30 March (Wednesday) 12.30pm TBC
Inner Gippsland (Inverloch) 31 March (Thursday) 12.30pm RACV Resort, Inverloch

Back to top

In this section

WORKPLACE ISSUE?
WE CAN HELP

GET STARTED

Let's do this
TOGETHER

Join today

Have you recently transitioned to @education email and would you like to change email address for membership?